How can I alter my appropriate title after wedding?

How can I alter my appropriate title after wedding? Pursuant to Family Code Section 306.5, during the time of application for a married relationship permit, one or both events into the wedding may elect to alter the center or names that are last or both, through which that celebration desires to be understood after solemnization […]